24tix.com - event and concert tickets
Upcoming Events How It Works Contact Us Help
Salt Lake City
Graywhale Outlets
Tickets now available at all Graywhale Entertainment locations.
Events Calendar
Click here to view events in calendar format.
Quick List
Click here to view
all events for the next six months.
Top Sellers

Best selling shows.
Be there or be square!
Newsletter Signup

Sign up for the 24tix.com newsletter to receive
weekly event updates.




Join Our Fan Page Join us on Myspace Follow Our Tweets

Interested in selling tickets to your event online? Contact us to see if we can help!

 


  Date Event Venue
Cyhi The Prynce Saturday, July 4 Cyhi The Prynce
Mimi Knowles, Na-G, Theodore Greek, Airzona, J Vision, Kahleel Shykee, Rap Game, Naveah
The Stereo Room
Kristeen Young Sunday, July 5 Kristeen Young
FEA, Mermaid Baby, James Allen Spirit
Kilby Court
Tanlines Sunday, July 5 Tanlines
Mas Ysa
The Urban Lounge
Widowspeak Monday, July 6 Widowspeak
Koala Temple, Albino Father
The Urban Lounge
Kaz Mirblouk Wednesday, July 8 Kaz Mirblouk
Red Telephone, Lemon & Le Mule, Heavy Dose
Kilby Court
Electric Cathedral Wednesday, July 8 Electric Cathedral
Charles Ellsworth, Grand Banks, Crook & The Bluff
The Urban Lounge
Scalafrea Thursday, July 9 Scalafrea
Bleeding Crown, Blackwinter, The Infernal
The Loading Dock
toe Thursday, July 9 toe
StarRo
The Urban Lounge
Electric Cathedral Friday, July 10 Electric Cathedral
Charles Ellsworth, The Wild War
Kilby Court
L'anarchiste Album Release Friday, July 10 L'anarchiste Album Release
Haarlem, Big Wild Wings
The Urban Lounge
Insomniac Folklore Friday, July 10 Insomniac Folklore
The Dawg Pound
Wirelefant Friday, July 10 Wirelefant
Penrose, Wonderstone
METRO BAR
Thalgora "The Ancients" CD Release Saturday, July 11 Thalgora "The Ancients" CD Release
The Loading Dock
STONEBREED Saturday, July 11 STONEBREED
Barbary Coast Saloon
Connecting Stars Saturday, July 11 Connecting Stars
Ties for Tolliver, Cinders
Kilby Court
Rocky Votolato & Dave Hause Saturday, July 11 Rocky Votolato & Dave Hause
w/ Chris Farren
The Urban Lounge
The Lively Sea Tour Saturday, July 11 The Lively Sea Tour
Captain Wails & the Harpoons, Pony Farm, 90's Television, Geneva Conflict, Monorchist, Puppy
The Dawg Pound
Frontier Ruckus Sunday, July 12 Frontier Ruckus
The Circulars, Daniel Pimentel
The Urban Lounge
Ceremony Monday, July 13 Ceremony
Tony Molina, Creative Adult, Pure Disgust, Barge
Kilby Court
The Garden Tuesday, July 14 The Garden
DJ GENIE FACTORY
In the Venue
Sarah Bethe Nelson Tuesday, July 14 Sarah Bethe Nelson
Max Pain & The Groovies, Rich Girlz
Kilby Court
Lissie Tuesday, July 14 Lissie
Tyler Lyle
The Urban Lounge
Barrows Tuesday, July 14 Barrows
Yeti Warlord, Cornered By Zombies
The Dawg Pound
SonReal Wednesday, July 15 SonReal
Tell City
Kilby Court
BLACK BREATH Wednesday, July 15 BLACK BREATH
Theories, Fever Dreams, Die Off
MusicGarage-Live!
The Appleseed Cast Wednesday, July 15 The Appleseed Cast
Adjy, Coaster
The Urban Lounge
The Ataris Wednesday, July 15 The Ataris
"Blue Skies, Broken Hearts" Tour with Arliss Nancy, American Mouth
METRO BAR
2015 TWILIGHT CONCERT SERIES SEASON TICKETS Thursday, July 16 2015 TWILIGHT CONCERT SERIES SEASON TICKETS
Available for online purchase only.
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Death Cab for Cutie Thursday, July 16 Death Cab for Cutie
with Special Guest tUnE-yArDs
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Marriages Thursday, July 16 Marriages
Kilby Court
VASUDEVA Friday, July 17 VASUDEVA
Wasatch Fault, Grass
MusicGarage-Live!
Through the Gates Friday, July 17 Through the Gates
Aether, The Anchor, Like Wildfire
The Loading Dock
The Adarna Friday, July 17 The Adarna
Never Before, Moneypenny, The Departure
Kilby Court
Jefferson Grizzard Friday, July 17 Jefferson Grizzard
Golden Plates
The Dawg Pound
JOSHUA JAMES Friday, July 17 JOSHUA JAMES
Branson Anderson
Velour Live Music Gallery
Akrobatik Friday, July 17 Akrobatik
N.B.S., Virtuoso, The Hidden Sound, Clawson
Liquid Joe's
The Adolescents & The Weirdos Friday, July 17 The Adolescents & The Weirdos
All Systems Fail
The Urban Lounge
THE YNOE Saturday, July 18 THE YNOE
CLDMKRS, ROKA, WILLIAM REDD THEDFORD IV
Uprok
Alive Like Me Saturday, July 18 Alive Like Me
Bonfires, Hour 24, Racing On the Sun, Riddled With, Away At Lakeside
The Loading Dock
Two Nations, L'anarchiste Saturday, July 18 Two Nations, L'anarchiste
James Allen Spirt
Velour Live Music Gallery
Kilby Court 16 Year Anniversary Saturday, July 18 Kilby Court 16 Year Anniversary
Cayucas, Hibou
Kilby Court
Yarn Saturday, July 18 Yarn
Yarn, Triggers & Slips
The Garage On Beck
Eleni Mandell Sunday, July 19 Eleni Mandell
Courtney Marie Andrews
Kilby Court
Good Old War Monday, July 20 Good Old War
Flagship, Pete Hill
Kilby Court
Say Anything Tuesday, July 21 Say Anything
Modern Baseball, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Hard Girls
The Complex
The Hunts Tuesday, July 21 The Hunts
Panic is Perfect
Kilby Court
Crook & The Bluff Tuesday, July 21 Crook & The Bluff
Hectic Hobo, Big Wild Wings
The Urban Lounge
Helsott Tuesday, July 21 Helsott
Legion, Silenced By Dawn, Crisis In Consciousness
METRO BAR
Magic Sword Wednesday, July 22 Magic Sword
Street Fever, 1991
Super Top Secret
Faun Fables Wednesday, July 22 Faun Fables
Sala and The Shakedown, Tess Comrie
Kilby Court
Rock Against Injustice Concert! Wednesday, July 22 Rock Against Injustice Concert!
A Benefit for Art and Humanity
The Urban Lounge
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club & Father John Misty Thursday, July 23 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club & Father John Misty
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Slim Cessna's Auto Club Thursday, July 23 Slim Cessna's Auto Club
Utah County Swillers
The Urban Lounge
  Friday, July 24 Metal BBQ
Charlatan, Scarlet Canary, Aura Surreal, Away at Lakeside, Wounds of Valor, Buried Out West
METRO BAR
Young Rising Sons / Hunter Hunted Saturday, July 25 Young Rising Sons / Hunter Hunted
Kilby Court
Torche Saturday, July 25 Torche
Melt Banana, Hot Nerds
The Urban Lounge
Coliseum Sunday, July 26 Coliseum
Arctic Flowers , La Verkin
Kilby Court
Atala Sunday, July 26 Atala
METRO BAR
A Giant Dog Monday, July 27 A Giant Dog
Blind Pets, The Ladells
Kilby Court
Andrea Gibson Monday, July 27 Andrea Gibson
Chris Pureka
The Urban Lounge
Rezet & Warhead Monday, July 27 Rezet & Warhead
METRO BAR
CHAPPO Tuesday, July 28 CHAPPO
Yukon Blonde
Kilby Court
Assuming We Survive Tuesday, July 28 Assuming We Survive
Survive This!, Charlatan, Wolf Blitzer
METRO BAR
Lower Dens Tuesday, July 28 Lower Dens
Young Ejecta
The Urban Lounge
Anthony Raneri Wednesday, July 29 Anthony Raneri
Laura Stevenson, Allison Weiss
Kilby Court
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Wednesday, July 29 Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Vinyl Williams
The Urban Lounge
PRhyme w/ Adrian Younge Thursday, July 30 PRhyme w/ Adrian Younge
with Special Guest Bishop Nehru
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Better Taste Bureau - EP Release Friday, July 31 Better Taste Bureau - EP Release
Mouse Powell, Apt, Chuck Noland, DJ Skratchmo
Kilby Court
Max Pain & The Groovies Friday, July 31 Max Pain & The Groovies
Breakers, Heavy Dose
The Urban Lounge
Winchester Saturday, August 1 Winchester
Panthermilk, Echo Mind
Kilby Court
A.A. Bondy Saturday, August 1 A.A. Bondy
Will Sartain
The Urban Lounge
KUTT CALHOUN Sunday, August 2 KUTT CALHOUN
The Hidden Sound
METRO BAR
Amanda X Monday, August 3 Amanda X
The Spirit of the Beehive, Secret Abilities
Kilby Court
Chicano Batman Monday, August 3 Chicano Batman
Tony Holiday
The Urban Lounge
Satanarchist Monday, August 3 Satanarchist
METRO BAR
First Daze Tuesday, August 4 First Daze
The Wednesday People, Cade Walker, Ties for Tolliver
Kilby Court
SiC Music Showcase Wednesday, August 5 SiC Music Showcase
feat. Bobby B, Coorunnin ft. Aleo, Shah Team, AirZonA
Kilby Court
The Kills Thursday, August 6 The Kills
with Special Guest Metz
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Lee Gallagher Thursday, August 6 Lee Gallagher
Season of the Witch, Dark Seas, Wyatt Trash
The Urban Lounge
  Thursday, August 6 The Eric Bellinger Takeover
Eric Bellinger
Club Karamba
Craft Lake City DIY Fest Ticket Package Friday, August 7 Craft Lake City DIY Fest Ticket Package
**Two Day Ticket Package**
The Gallivan Center
DIY Fest VIP Patio Friday, August 7 DIY Fest VIP Patio
**CraftLakeCity.com**
The Gallivan Center - VIP Entrance
Craft Lake City DIY Fest Friday, August 7 Craft Lake City DIY Fest
**Friday Ticket - CraftLakeCity.com**
The Gallivan Center
X Ambassadors Friday, August 7 X Ambassadors
Lany, Phases
Kilby Court
DUBWISE w/ Metaphase Friday, August 7 DUBWISE w/ Metaphase
illoom, Heartwreck
The Urban Lounge
Craft Lake City DIY Fest Saturday, August 8 Craft Lake City DIY Fest
**Saturday Ticket - CraftLakeCity.com**
The Gallivan Center
IAMTHESHOTGUN Saturday, August 8 IAMTHESHOTGUN
One Among the Horde, DiseNgaged
The Loading Dock
Dan Andriano In the Emergency Room Saturday, August 8 Dan Andriano In the Emergency Room
Jeff Rosenstock, Spraynard, Pet Symmetry
Kilby Court
Dusky Saturday, August 8 Dusky
TypeFunk, Blessed 1
The Urban Lounge
The Atlas Moth Sunday, August 9 The Atlas Moth
Vattnet Viskar, Worst Friends, Star Grazer
METRO BAR
Date Night Monday, August 10 Date Night
Zach Vandermyde, Cinders
Kilby Court
Dilly Dally Monday, August 10 Dilly Dally
Kilby Court
Electric Cathedral Tuesday, August 11 Electric Cathedral
The Urban Lounge
The Bee: True Stories From The Hive Wednesday, August 12 The Bee: True Stories From The Hive
Theme: "Lost & Found"
The Urban Lounge
The Word Thursday, August 13 The Word
with Special Guest Lee Fields & The Expressions
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
Tinariwen Thursday, August 13 Tinariwen
JJUUJJUU
The Urban Lounge
James Allen Spirit Friday, August 14 James Allen Spirit
Turbo Fruits
Kilby Court
Luckyiam of Living Legends Friday, August 14 Luckyiam of Living Legends
with guests: Luck&Lana, DJ Nykon, GLife, MC Pigpen, The Hidden Sound
METRO BAR
Mimicking Birds Friday, August 14 Mimicking Birds
TBA
Velour Live Music Gallery
Funerary Sunday, August 16 Funerary
Ooze, INVDRS, Sunchaser
Kilby Court
Sleep Signals & Arms For Elephants Tuesday, August 18 Sleep Signals & Arms For Elephants
with guests: Ember Theory + The Infernal
The Loading Dock
KMFDM Tuesday, August 18 KMFDM
Chant, Inertia
The Urban Lounge
STOLAS Wednesday, August 19 STOLAS
Artifex Pereo, Eidola, I Buried the Box With Your Name, The Tide and The Tempest
MusicGarage-Live!
Survay Says! Wednesday, August 19 Survay Says!
with guests: Firestarter, The Beam Me Up Ska T's
The Loading Dock
Creature Double Feature Wednesday, August 19 Creature Double Feature
The Women & Children, The Artificial Flower Company
Kilby Court
Flying Lotus & Run The Jewels Thursday, August 20 Flying Lotus & Run The Jewels
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
OG MACO Thursday, August 20 OG MACO
DJ Delmaggio
Club Karamba
Sail the Seven / Roots Like Mountains Friday, August 21 Sail the Seven / Roots Like Mountains
Anchors Overboard, The Glass House, Aether
The Loading Dock
Epic Rap Battles of History Friday, August 21 Epic Rap Battles of History
Kilby Court
Shiba San Friday, August 21 Shiba San
Devareaux, Typefunk, Bello
The Urban Lounge
Michale Graves formerly of The Misfits Saturday, August 22 Michale Graves formerly of The Misfits
Dirtbomb Devils, Die Monster Die
The Loading Dock
Great Peacock Saturday, August 22 Great Peacock
Lost in Bourbon, Kaleb Hanly
Kilby Court
SEAN DANIELSEN OF SMILE EMPTY SOUL Monday, August 24 SEAN DANIELSEN OF SMILE EMPTY SOUL
Nick Johnson, Penrose, Riddled With
METRO BAR
KING CONQUER / HERE COMES THE KRAKEN Tuesday, August 25 KING CONQUER / HERE COMES THE KRAKEN
ADALIAH / DEALEY PLAZA / ENTERPRISE EARTH / ALUMNI
The Loading Dock
Dylan Gardner Tuesday, August 25 Dylan Gardner
Kilby Court
PEARS Wednesday, August 26 PEARS
Problem Daughters, Speak Uneasy
Kilby Court
AJ Davila Wednesday, August 26 AJ Davila
The Urban Lounge
St. Vincent Thursday, August 27 St. Vincent
with Special Guest TBA
Pioneer Park 350 S 300 W SLC, UT
The Anchorage Friday, August 28 The Anchorage
Show Me Island
Kilby Court
Chelsea Wolfe Friday, August 28 Chelsea Wolfe
Upsilon Acrux
The Urban Lounge
Helion Prime Saturday, August 29 Helion Prime
The Woodshed
Barsie Saturday, August 29 Barsie
The Echo Era, Alarm Call
Kilby Court
The Get Up Kids Saturday, August 29 The Get Up Kids
The Hotelier and Josh Berwanger
The Urban Lounge
Melvins Sunday, August 30 Melvins
The Urban Lounge
Millencolin Monday, August 31 Millencolin
The Urban Lounge
Words Like Daggers Tuesday, September 1 Words Like Daggers
The Things They Carried, I'm Alive, The Infernal, Wired for Havoc
The Loading Dock
Babes In Toyland Tuesday, September 1 Babes In Toyland
FEA
The Urban Lounge
Shuggie Otis Thursday, September 3 Shuggie Otis
The Urban Lounge
Blue Jay Boogie Friday, September 4 Blue Jay Boogie
White Collar Caddy, Fired Pilots, Shape of Color
Kilby Court
Fictionist Saturday, September 5 Fictionist
Coral Bones
Kilby Court
Zedd Tuesday, September 8 Zedd
The Great SaltAir
ON AN ON Tuesday, September 8 ON AN ON
Eliot Sumner, Dosh
Kilby Court
La Luz Thursday, September 10 La Luz
The Urban Lounge
Old 97's Friday, September 11 Old 97's
Salim Nourallah
The Urban Lounge
ELEMENT A440 Saturday, September 12 ELEMENT A440
A Balance of Power, Loss of Existence, Dezecration
The Loading Dock
Bowling For Soup Saturday, September 12 Bowling For Soup
The Dollyrots, Ivory Tribes
The Urban Lounge
DamFunk Sunday, September 13 DamFunk
The Urban Lounge
So This Is Suffering Monday, September 14 So This Is Suffering
METRO BAR
The Lighthouse and The Whaler Friday, September 18 The Lighthouse and The Whaler
Kilby Court
ORIGIN / KRISIUN Friday, September 18 ORIGIN / KRISIUN
AEON, ALTERBEAST, SOREPTION, INGESTED
METRO BAR
Quiet Oaks Album Release Friday, September 18 Quiet Oaks Album Release
The Urban Lounge
Tyler Ward Saturday, September 19 Tyler Ward
Kilby Court
The Vibrators Sunday, September 20 The Vibrators
Nix Beat, Jail City Rockers
The Urban Lounge
Shilpa Ray Monday, September 21 Shilpa Ray
The Urban Lounge
Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats Wednesday, September 23 Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats
The Urban Lounge
A Place To Bury Strangers Thursday, September 24 A Place To Bury Strangers
Grooms
The Urban Lounge
Joywave Friday, September 25 Joywave
Alpine
Kilby Court
What Went Wrong Saturday, September 26 What Went Wrong
Kilby Court
Cirkus' No-Class Reunion V Saturday, September 26 Cirkus' No-Class Reunion V
Celebrating 30 Years
Sandy Station
The Fratellis Monday, September 28 The Fratellis
The Urban Lounge
Youngblood Brass Band Thursday, October 1 Youngblood Brass Band
The Urban Lounge
MEW Friday, October 2 MEW
The Dodos
The Complex
And So I Watch You From Afar Saturday, October 3 And So I Watch You From Afar
Mylets, Blis
Kilby Court
Titus Andronicus Tuesday, October 6 Titus Andronicus
Spider Bags, Baked
Kilby Court
Gardens & Villa Wednesday, October 7 Gardens & Villa
The Urban Lounge
Wartime Blues Thursday, October 8 Wartime Blues
L'anarchiste
The Urban Lounge
Mikky Ekko Friday, October 9 Mikky Ekko
In the Venue
Charli And Jack Do America Saturday, October 10 Charli And Jack Do America
Featuring Charli XCX and Bleachers w/ Robert DeLong
The Complex
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls Monday, October 12 Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Skinny Lister, Beans on Toast
The Urban Lounge
Angel Olsen Tuesday, October 13 Angel Olsen
Alex Cameron
The Urban Lounge
Of Monsters and Men Wednesday, October 14 Of Monsters and Men
The Great SaltAir
Destroyer Wednesday, October 14 Destroyer
Jennifer Castle
The Urban Lounge
IAMX Friday, October 16 IAMX
MR KITTY
The Urban Lounge
Green Jelly's Halloween Punk Rock Puppet Show Saturday, October 17 Green Jelly's Halloween Punk Rock Puppet Show
The Fabulous Miss Wendy, A Balance Of Power
The Dawg Pound
Girlpool Tuesday, October 20 Girlpool
Eskimeaux, Told Slant
Kilby Court
The Wilderness Politics Tour presented by Journeys Friday, October 23 The Wilderness Politics Tour presented by Journeys
Featuring New Politics / Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
The Complex
Teen Daze Friday, October 23 Teen Daze
Heavenly Beat
Kilby Court
Marina And The Diamonds Tuesday, October 27 Marina And The Diamonds
Neon Nature Tour
The Complex
Albert Hammond Jr. Thursday, October 29 Albert Hammond Jr.
The Urban Lounge
In The Valley Below Saturday, October 31 In The Valley Below
Kilby Court
Heartless Bastards Monday, November 2 Heartless Bastards
Restless Ones Tour w/ Slothrust
The Urban Lounge
Telekinesis / Say Hi Tuesday, November 3 Telekinesis / Say Hi
Kilby Court
K Theory LIVE performance! Friday, November 6 K Theory LIVE performance!
K Theory LIVE w/ Dustin Musser, Dylan Lewman, and Malcolm Anthony
Area 51
Peaches Tuesday, November 10 Peaches
The Urban Lounge
Pure Bathing Culture Thursday, November 12 Pure Bathing Culture
Wild Ones
Kilby Court
David Ramirez Tuesday, November 17 David Ramirez
Kilby Court