24tix.com - event and concert tickets
Upcoming Events How It Works Contact Us Help
Salt Lake City
Graywhale Outlets
Tickets now available at all Graywhale Entertainment locations.
Events Calendar
Click here to view events in calendar format.
Quick List
Click here to view
all events for the next six months.
Top Sellers

Best selling shows.
Be there or be square!
Newsletter Signup

Sign up for the 24tix.com newsletter to receive
weekly event updates.




Join Our Fan Page Join us on Myspace Follow Our Tweets

Interested in selling tickets to your event online? Contact us to see if we can help!

 


  Date Event Venue
SLC Intl Tattoo Convention Friday, March 27 SLC Intl Tattoo Convention
**FRIDAY TICKET**
Salt Palace Convention Center
Bad Religion Friday, March 27 Bad Religion
OFF!
In the Venue
  Friday, March 27 Independent Hype & Butcher Knife Tours
Kutt Calhoun, Insidious Flow, Cryptic Wisdom, Insane Poetry
Kamikazes
The Home Team Friday, March 27 The Home Team
The Mailbox Order, My New Mistress, The Last Gatsby
The Loading Dock
The Awful Truth Friday, March 27 The Awful Truth
The Circulars, We Are Willows, David Williams
Kilby Court
DESERT NOISES Friday, March 27 DESERT NOISES
Sego
Velour Live Music Gallery
BOYFRNDZ Friday, March 27 BOYFRNDZ
Future Death, Visitors (Tour Kick Off), Wearing Thin, Grass
Bar Deluxe
2015 Songwriter's Summit Friday, March 27 2015 Songwriter's Summit
**Two-Night Pass**
The Club at 50 West
This Will Destroy You Friday, March 27 This Will Destroy You
Cymbals Eat Guitars
The Urban Lounge
2015 Songwriter's Summit Seminars Saturday, March 28 2015 Songwriter's Summit Seminars
SLCC Center for Arts and Media
SLC Intl Tattoo Convention Saturday, March 28 SLC Intl Tattoo Convention
**SATURDAY TICKET**
Salt Palace Convention Center
Sturgeon General's 20th Bday Show Saturday, March 28 Sturgeon General's 20th Bday Show
with Some Kind of Nightmare, Monkey, Draize Method
Bar Deluxe
From Indian Lakes Saturday, March 28 From Indian Lakes
The Soil and The Sun, Lemolo, Alarm Call
Kilby Court
The Donkeys Saturday, March 28 The Donkeys
Coyote Vision Group , The Wild War
The Garage On Beck
FICTIONIST Saturday, March 28 FICTIONIST
Mount Saint, Two Nations
Velour Live Music Gallery
SLC Intl Tattoo Convention Sunday, March 29 SLC Intl Tattoo Convention
**SUNDAY TICKET**
Salt Palace Convention Center
Robert Delong Sunday, March 29 Robert Delong
Neighborhood Brains
Kilby Court
Barrier / Villains Sunday, March 29 Barrier / Villains
2x4, Left Behind, The Glass House, Ten Plagues, Amorous
The Loading Dock
of Montreal Sunday, March 29 of Montreal
Generationals, Yip Deceiver
The Urban Lounge
AMFMS Sunday, March 29 AMFMS
Mananero, Drone
Bar Deluxe
Spring Music Session Monday, March 30 Spring Music Session
We Are The Willows
Only In Ogden Store & Gallery
SELF DEFENSE FAMILY Monday, March 30 SELF DEFENSE FAMILY
Makthaverskan, TBA
Kilby Court
Rubblebucket Monday, March 30 Rubblebucket
Vacationer, L'Anarchiste
The Urban Lounge
The Mowglis Tuesday, March 31 The Mowglis
Night Riots, Hippo Campus
Kilby Court
The Ting Tings Tuesday, March 31 The Ting Tings
In the Venue
CALYX Tuesday, March 31 CALYX
Jesus or Genome, TBA
MusicGarage-Live!
Stars Tuesday, March 31 Stars
Wild Mocassins
The Urban Lounge
Charlie Parr Tuesday, March 31 Charlie Parr
& Betse Ellis (of The Wilders)
Bar Deluxe
Killing the Messenger/Heavyweight Wednesday, April 1 Killing the Messenger/Heavyweight
Mojos Music Venue
JEFF ROSENSTOCK Wednesday, April 1 JEFF ROSENSTOCK
(of Bomb the Music Industry)
Kilby Court
Andy Grammer / Alex & Sierra Wednesday, April 1 Andy Grammer / Alex & Sierra
with Paradise Fears & Rachel Platten
The Complex
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band Wednesday, April 1 Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Leopold and His Fiction, Utah County Swillers
The Urban Lounge
Quantic Thursday, April 2 Quantic
with DJ Vadim + JGODINA
The Urban Lounge
The Joe McQueen Quartet Thursday, April 2 The Joe McQueen Quartet
The Garage On Beck
Scalafrea Thursday, April 2 Scalafrea
Bar Deluxe
JUDICATOR Friday, April 3 JUDICATOR
Shadowseer, Visigoth, Deathblow, Demented Asylum
Murray Theater
Hawthorne Heights Friday, April 3 Hawthorne Heights
Stripped Down To The Bone Tour
Kilby Court
Rape Recovery Center Benefit Fundraiser Friday, April 3 Rape Recovery Center Benefit Fundraiser
Records On The Wall, Night Wings, Strong Words
Bar Deluxe
WESTWARD THE TIDE Friday, April 3 WESTWARD THE TIDE
Brumby, Forest Eyes
Velour Live Music Gallery
The Bastard Suns / Bumpin Uglies Friday, April 3 The Bastard Suns / Bumpin Uglies
Wasnatch, HiFi Murder, Anything That Moves
METRO BAR
Dubwise feat. PLEASURE Friday, April 3 Dubwise feat. PLEASURE
Motto, illoom
The Urban Lounge
Weedeater Saturday, April 4 Weedeater
King Parrot
In the Venue
Batty Blue Saturday, April 4 Batty Blue
Creature Double Feature, Giants In the Oak Tree
Kilby Court
Max Pain & The Groovies Saturday, April 4 Max Pain & The Groovies
Return From Tour! with Season of the Witch, Koala Temple
The Urban Lounge
Yonatan Gat Sunday, April 5 Yonatan Gat
Bluejay Boogie, Wild Apples
Kilby Court
Jesse Walker's 5th Annual Bunny Hop Sunday, April 5 Jesse Walker's 5th Annual Bunny Hop
The Garage On Beck
Outline in Color Monday, April 6 Outline in Color
She's An Animal, Away At Lakeside, The Stigmata Massacre
Murray Theater
Ratatat Monday, April 6 Ratatat
Despot
The Complex
Monophonics Monday, April 6 Monophonics
Sound of Sinning Tour, Coyote Vision Group, Street Jesus
The Urban Lounge
Thira Monday, April 6 Thira
METRO BAR
SomeKindaWonderful Wednesday, April 8 SomeKindaWonderful
Marc Scibilia
Kilby Court
Medusa Collective Wednesday, April 8 Medusa Collective
feat. Salvia Plath, Officer Jenny, Strong Words
The Urban Lounge
Twinsmith Thursday, April 9 Twinsmith
The Boxers, Violent Waves
Kilby Court
The Used - Night 1 Friday, April 10 The Used - Night 1
Everytime I Die, Marmozets, The Eeries
In the Venue
Brand New Friday, April 10 Brand New
Desaparecidos, The Weaks
The Great SaltAir
Dengue Fever Friday, April 10 Dengue Fever
Melle, NSPS
Kilby Court
SEASONS CHANGE / NO TIDE Friday, April 10 SEASONS CHANGE / NO TIDE
TBA
MusicGarage-Live!
Folk Hogan Album Release Friday, April 10 Folk Hogan Album Release
Six Feet in the Pine
The Urban Lounge
Quiet House Album Release Friday, April 10 Quiet House Album Release
Bat Manors, L'anarchiste
Velour Live Music Gallery
The Used - Night 2 Saturday, April 11 The Used - Night 2
Everytime I Die, Marmozets, The Eeries
In the Venue
Electric Wizard Saturday, April 11 Electric Wizard
Satan's Satyrs
The Urban Lounge
Sister Wives Saturday, April 11 Sister Wives
The Garage On Beck
THE NEW ELECTRIC SOUND Saturday, April 11 THE NEW ELECTRIC SOUND
The LoveStrange
Velour Live Music Gallery
Too Short Saturday, April 11 Too Short
The Club at 50 West
Harsh Toke Monday, April 13 Harsh Toke
Joy, Max Pain & The Groovies, Red Telephone
The Urban Lounge
MURDER DEATH KILL Tuesday, April 14 MURDER DEATH KILL
Militant, Second Nature, Mata Leon
Mojos Music Venue
Tigers Jaw Tuesday, April 14 Tigers Jaw
Lemuria, Somos
Kilby Court
Black Milk Tuesday, April 14 Black Milk
Street Jesus, Dine Crew
The Urban Lounge
Jack Ruby Wednesday, April 15 Jack Ruby
Suburban Youth, Jupiter Suit
Kilby Court
Heartless Breakers Tour Kickoff! Thursday, April 16 Heartless Breakers Tour Kickoff!
Sundressed, Nora Dates, Temples
Kilby Court
Bridge To Grace Thursday, April 16 Bridge To Grace
METRO BAR
MIMI Presents Hip-Hop Night in Provo Thursday, April 16 MIMI Presents Hip-Hop Night in Provo
Various Artists
Velour Live Music Gallery
The Maine Friday, April 17 The Maine
Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, The Technicolors
The Complex
Max Pain & The Groovies Friday, April 17 Max Pain & The Groovies
Rich Girls, The Arvos
Kilby Court
Michal Menert Friday, April 17 Michal Menert
Paul Basic, High Counsel
The Urban Lounge
Mr. Gnome Friday, April 17 Mr. Gnome
ALTO
Bar Deluxe
The Calamity Cubes Friday, April 17 The Calamity Cubes
The Garage On Beck
APT EP Release Friday, April 17 APT EP Release
Coral Bones, Deadtooth, NA-G
Velour Live Music Gallery
Reptar Saturday, April 18 Reptar
Clouds and Mountains
Kilby Court
Dj Kane Y Kumbia Kings Saturday, April 18 Dj Kane Y Kumbia Kings
Y Amigos
Infinity Event Center
Jenn Blosil Saturday, April 18 Jenn Blosil
Richie Kissinger, Okkah
Velour Live Music Gallery
Naughty By Nature Saturday, April 18 Naughty By Nature
The Club at 50 West
SLUG Localized Presents: Better Taste Bureau Saturday, April 18 SLUG Localized Presents: Better Taste Bureau
Dine Crew
The Urban Lounge
Big Data Sunday, April 19 Big Data
The Moth & The Flame
The Urban Lounge
Casey Crescenzo Monday, April 20 Casey Crescenzo
Kilby Court
Peelander-Z Monday, April 20 Peelander-Z
Fuck the Informer, Pleasure Thieves
The Urban Lounge
Kodak to Graph Tuesday, April 21 Kodak to Graph
Big Wild, OBESON
Kilby Court
Twin Shadow Tuesday, April 21 Twin Shadow
Erik Hassle
The Urban Lounge
Shy Girls Tuesday, April 21 Shy Girls
Young Ejecta
Bar Deluxe
The Soft Moon Wednesday, April 22 The Soft Moon
Noveller, Koala Temple
The Urban Lounge
HE WHOSE OX IS GORED Wednesday, April 22 HE WHOSE OX IS GORED
The Ditch and the Delta, Temples, La Verkin
Bar Deluxe
Magic Flip Thursday, April 23 Magic Flip
Spirit Tribe, Baker Street Blues Band
Kilby Court
SWORN ENEMY & WRETCHED Thursday, April 23 SWORN ENEMY & WRETCHED
DARK SERMON, HAMMER FIGHT, EYES OF DAMNATION, BLACK THRONE
Bar Deluxe
Buku Thursday, April 23 Buku
Morzfeen, X&G
The Urban Lounge
ELEMENT A440 Friday, April 24 ELEMENT A440
Beverly Manor, Loss of Existence, Dezecration
The Loading Dock
Aspen Grove Friday, April 24 Aspen Grove
Your Meteor, Clark!
Kilby Court
Acid Mothers Temple Friday, April 24 Acid Mothers Temple
Moths Album Release, ST 37
The Urban Lounge
#FemmeFierce Saturday, April 25 #FemmeFierce
THE RAIL EVENT CENTER
Silent Planet Saturday, April 25 Silent Planet
The Loading Dock
Lightning Bolt Saturday, April 25 Lightning Bolt
Birthquake
Kilby Court
Uhh Yeah Dude Podcast Saturday, April 25 Uhh Yeah Dude Podcast
The Club at 50 West
Phil Friendly Trio, Hurricane Kings Saturday, April 25 Phil Friendly Trio, Hurricane Kings
The Garage On Beck
Helion Prime Saturday, April 25 Helion Prime
with guests: Disforia
Club X
Chuck Inglish Saturday, April 25 Chuck Inglish
Flash & Flare, Sky Richards
The Urban Lounge
Kaleb Hanly Sunday, April 26 Kaleb Hanly
Wildcat Strike, Joel Pack & The Pops
The Urban Lounge
Seoul Monday, April 27 Seoul
Ballet School
Kilby Court
ARTILLERY Monday, April 27 ARTILLERY
Striker, Potential Threat, VX36, Dahlmers Realm
METRO BAR
JMSN Monday, April 27 JMSN
Bar Deluxe
Sir Michael Rocks Tuesday, April 28 Sir Michael Rocks
Robb Banks, Pouya
Kilby Court
Western Settings Tuesday, April 28 Western Settings
Moneypenny, The Hung Ups, Problem Daughter
Bar Deluxe
Tennis Tuesday, April 28 Tennis
The Shilohs
The Urban Lounge
Ides of Gemini Tuesday, April 28 Ides of Gemini
METRO BAR
Gooch Palms Wednesday, April 29 Gooch Palms
Death Valley Girls, Coyote Vision Group
Kilby Court
FRAMEWORKS / PRAWN Wednesday, April 29 FRAMEWORKS / PRAWN
TBA
MusicGarage-Live!
BORIS THE BLADE & ABIOTIC Wednesday, April 29 BORIS THE BLADE & ABIOTIC
ALTERBEAST, ONTIC, ALUMNI, AMOROUS
METRO BAR
Oddisee Wednesday, April 29 Oddisee
X&G, TypeFunk
The Urban Lounge
Lady Lamb Friday, May 1 Lady Lamb
Rathborne
Kilby Court
Rhys Darby Live Friday, May 1 Rhys Darby Live
**Friday - Early Show**
The Club at 50 West
Steve Summers Friday, May 1 Steve Summers
the voice of "Pretty Boy Floyd"
Barbary Coast Saloon
The Haunted Windchimes Friday, May 1 The Haunted Windchimes
The Garage On Beck
Dubwise Friday, May 1 Dubwise
Dirt Monkey, Darkside, illoom
The Urban Lounge
Rhys Darby Live Friday, May 1 Rhys Darby Live
**Friday - Late Show**
The Club at 50 West
The Verb Garden Saturday, May 2 The Verb Garden
Suburban Birds, Grand Banks, BOT Gravitron
Kilby Court
Rhys Darby Live Saturday, May 2 Rhys Darby Live
**Saturday - Early Show**
The Club at 50 West
Strong Words Album Release Saturday, May 2 Strong Words Album Release
w/ High Counsel, The 213s, Soft Limbs
The Urban Lounge
Billy Shaddox, Honey Pine, Jordan Young Saturday, May 2 Billy Shaddox, Honey Pine, Jordan Young
The Garage On Beck
Rhys Darby Live Saturday, May 2 Rhys Darby Live
**Saturday - Late Show**
The Club at 50 West
Matt Pond PA Monday, May 4 Matt Pond PA
Young Buffalo
Velour Live Music Gallery
Sick of Sarah Tuesday, May 5 Sick of Sarah
Kilby Court
Pianos Become The Teeth Tuesday, May 5 Pianos Become The Teeth
Loma Prieta, Gates
The Urban Lounge
Brain Dead & Madrost Tuesday, May 5 Brain Dead & Madrost
METRO BAR
Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys,  Rhythm Combo Wednesday, May 6 Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys, Rhythm Combo
The Garage On Beck
FULL OF HELL Wednesday, May 6 FULL OF HELL
The Body, Subrosa
Kilby Court
Young Fathers Wednesday, May 6 Young Fathers
Mas Ysa
The Urban Lounge
Motograter Wednesday, May 6 Motograter
Thira, Dead Horse Trauma, Lydia Can't Breathe, Natas Lived
METRO BAR
Solstafir Wednesday, May 6 Solstafir
Bar Deluxe
Luke Wade Thursday, May 7 Luke Wade
Badfeather
The Urban Lounge
The Joe McQueen Quartet Thursday, May 7 The Joe McQueen Quartet
The Garage On Beck
The Soft White Sixties Thursday, May 7 The Soft White Sixties
Bar Deluxe
Max Pain & The Groovies Friday, May 8 Max Pain & The Groovies
Dark Seas, Beachmen
The Urban Lounge
Please Be Human ~ CD RELEASE Saturday, May 9 Please Be Human ~ CD RELEASE
Talia Keys, Candy's River House
The Garage On Beck
Inter Arma Sunday, May 10 Inter Arma
Yautja, Eagle Twin
Kilby Court
SAVING ABEL Sunday, May 10 SAVING ABEL
Par For the Curse, Seven Second Memory, Berlin Breaks
Club X
Dan Deacon Sunday, May 10 Dan Deacon
Prince Rama and Ben O'Brien
The Urban Lounge
Face Your Maker Sunday, May 10 Face Your Maker
Alumni, Away At Lakeside
Bar Deluxe
Filibusta Monday, May 11 Filibusta
Audio Treats, Spatchy Love
The Urban Lounge
The Bright Light Social Hour Tuesday, May 12 The Bright Light Social Hour
Talk In Tongues
Kilby Court
The Red Paintings Tuesday, May 12 The Red Paintings
with guests: The Creature From Jekyll Island & Alien Landslide
METRO BAR
D.O.A. Tuesday, May 12 D.O.A.
Fuck The Informer, All Systems Fail
The Urban Lounge
THE ATLAS MOTH Wednesday, May 13 THE ATLAS MOTH
MAKING FUCK
MusicGarage-Live!
The Rentals Wednesday, May 13 The Rentals
Rey Pila, Radiation City
The Urban Lounge
TYRONE WELLS Thursday, May 14 TYRONE WELLS
Velour Live Music Gallery
Six Feet In the Pine Friday, May 15 Six Feet In the Pine
Porch To Porch
The Urban Lounge
Bar Brawl III Saturday, May 16 Bar Brawl III
The Garage On Beck
EVE TO ADAM Sunday, May 17 EVE TO ADAM
with guests: I-Exist and Perish Lane
METRO BAR
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Sunday, May 17 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
We are Hex
The Urban Lounge
Smallpools Monday, May 18 Smallpools
In the Venue
Local H Monday, May 18 Local H
All Eyes West
The Urban Lounge
The Early November Tuesday, May 19 The Early November
Lydia Restorations
In the Venue
THE HELM Tuesday, May 19 THE HELM
The Ditch and the Delta, Die Off
MusicGarage-Live!
The Convalescence Wednesday, May 20 The Convalescence
with special guests: Silent Sorcerer
The Loading Dock
Max Pain & The Groovies Wednesday, May 20 Max Pain & The Groovies
LA Witch, Tony Holiday
Kilby Court
Bad Manners Thursday, May 21 Bad Manners
w/ Bad Manners, The Interrupters, Show Me Island
The Urban Lounge
Whiskey Dick Friday, May 22 Whiskey Dick
The Garage On Beck
True Widow Friday, May 22 True Widow
Eagle Twin
The Urban Lounge
Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts Saturday, May 23 Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts
The Garage On Beck
Fly Moon Royalty Monday, May 25 Fly Moon Royalty
Kilby Court
Kate Tempest Tuesday, May 26 Kate Tempest
Kilby Court
Royal Blood Wednesday, May 27 Royal Blood
Royal Blood, Mini Mansions
Murray Theater
Dustin Kensrue Wednesday, May 27 Dustin Kensrue
David Ramirez
Kilby Court
The Mountain Goats Wednesday, May 27 The Mountain Goats
Blank Range
The Urban Lounge
Crocodiles Thursday, May 28 Crocodiles
Super 78!
Kilby Court
Copeland Thursday, May 28 Copeland
Forest Eyes, Valise
The Urban Lounge
Speedy Ortiz Friday, May 29 Speedy Ortiz
Alex G, Palehound
Kilby Court
Glass Animals Friday, May 29 Glass Animals
Gilligan Moss
The Urban Lounge
Mokie Friday, May 29 Mokie
The Garage On Beck
Palma Violets Saturday, May 30 Palma Violets
Kilby Court
Mobb Deep Saturday, May 30 Mobb Deep
Flash & Flare
The Urban Lounge
Bully Sunday, May 31 Bully
Kilby Court
Hop Along Tuesday, June 2 Hop Along
Field Mouse, Lithuania
Kilby Court
POTLUCK Tuesday, June 2 POTLUCK
Wrekonize of iMayday! & Prevail of Swollen Members
METRO BAR
Quintron & Miss Pussycat Wednesday, June 3 Quintron & Miss Pussycat
Swamp Ravens
The Urban Lounge
Dubwise feat. Von D Friday, June 5 Dubwise feat. Von D
2be, illoom
The Urban Lounge
THE PELICANTS / JACK RUBY Saturday, June 6 THE PELICANTS / JACK RUBY
THE PELICANTS / JACK RUBY
MusicGarage-Live!
Emily Kinney Monday, June 8 Emily Kinney
Kilby Court
World Party Monday, June 8 World Party
David Duffy
The Urban Lounge
JP Harris & The Tough Choices Tuesday, June 9 JP Harris & The Tough Choices
The Garage On Beck
EN ESCH Wednesday, June 10 EN ESCH
with guests: Ghostfeeder, Downfall, and Rev. 23
METRO BAR
The Life & Times Wednesday, June 10 The Life & Times
The Urban Lounge
Electric Six Monday, June 15 Electric Six
White Reaper
Bar Deluxe
ARSIS Monday, June 15 ARSIS
Black Throne, Ontic, Darkblood
METRO BAR
Agalloch Monday, June 15 Agalloch
The Urban Lounge
San Cisco Friday, June 19 San Cisco
The Prettiots
Kilby Court
Ingrid Michaelson Friday, June 19 Ingrid Michaelson
Jukebox the Ghost, Greg Holden
The Complex
DISENTOMB Monday, June 22 DISENTOMB
Cerebral Effusion, Delusional Parasitosis, Iniquitous Deeds, Embodied Torment
METRO BAR
Tyler, The Creator Saturday, June 27 Tyler, The Creator
Taco
The Complex
Small Skies Monday, June 29 Small Skies
METRO BAR
Kristeen Young Sunday, July 5 Kristeen Young
FEA, Mermaid Baby
Kilby Court
Vale of Pnath Sunday, July 12 Vale of Pnath
METRO BAR
The Adarna Friday, July 17 The Adarna
Never Before, Moneypenny
Kilby Court
Helsott Tuesday, July 21 Helsott
METRO BAR
Torche Saturday, July 25 Torche
Melt Banana
The Urban Lounge
Lower Dens Tuesday, July 28 Lower Dens
The Urban Lounge
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Wednesday, July 29 Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Vinyl Williams
The Urban Lounge
Lee Gallagher Thursday, August 6 Lee Gallagher
Season of the Witch, Dark Seas, Wyatt Trash
The Urban Lounge
Bowling For Soup Saturday, September 12 Bowling For Soup
The Dollyrots, Ivory Tribes
The Urban Lounge